Welcome to the home of the
Lady Panthers

We are focused on the development and
discipline of your child's basketball
experience. The Lady Panthers’ philosophy
is that with humility and trust, a player will
achieve success.
Germantown Maryland Lady Panthers
Panthers, Click Here
Milton Kimbrough
Founder & Coach
Darnell Lee
U16 Coach
Barb Saxton
U16 Coach
U15 OPEN
Coach
Panther News
Panthers Alumni
Dale Vidaurre
Photographer
Milton
Kimbrough
Carlie Samedy
U9/10 Coach
Kathy Gillespie
U16 Elite
Larry Gray
U11 Coach
Elsebeth Birman
KaShauna Cook
U12 Coach
Carla Batchelor
returns home and
helps her Florida
Gators defeat the
Georgetown Hoyas  
Milton Kimbrough
U14 Coach
">Stephen
Seraile
U13 Coach
Tournament Schedule
This has been an outstanding year for the
Germantown Maryland Lady Panthers. Our High
School players have accomplished the following this
high school season.

USA Today All D.C. FIRST TEAM
Alexis Gray, G, Georgetown Visitation, 5-6, Jr.
Isabella Alarie, F, National Cathedral, 6-2, Jr.

First Team Washington Post  All Met
G Daisa Harris
Paint Branch / Sr.
Fearless slasher averaged more than 20 points, four assists and four
steals to lead the Panthers to the Maryland 4A final.

F Nicole Enabosi
Good Counsel / Sr.
WCAC player of the year affected games on both ends of the floor and
filled up the stat sheet, nearly averaging a double-double for the season.
Will play at Delaware.

Second Team Washington Post All Met
G Alexis Gray                Georgetown Visitation                Jr.

Honorable mention
G Sheri Addison         Wootton                                     Sr.
G Caroline Rowe        Holy Child                                  Jr.
F Maddy Reed            Georgetown Visitation            Jr.  
G Marie Hatch              Whitman                                    Jr.

First Team All Gezette

Nicole Enabosi
Good Counsel, Senior
Forward
Delaware recruit carried Falcons to WCAC finals and
was named the conference’s Player of the Year.

Daisa Harris
Paint Branch, Senior , Guard
Averaged 20.9 points and 24.5 in playoffs, including
dominant 35-point performance in state semifinals
victory.

Caroline Rowe
Holy Child, Junior, Guard
Emerged as a playmaker and strong defender for one
of area’s top teams, averaging 11.9 points, 3.5 assists,
3.3 steals.

Second Team

Sheri Addison, Wootton, senior, guard
Victoria Crawford, Bullis, sophomore, forward
Japria Karim-Duvall, Churchill, senior, guard
Hope Randolph, Magruder, senior, guard

Honorable mention

Marie Hatch, Whitman
Lilly Paro, Holy Child
Tiana Stewart, Damascus
**Fall tryouts for 8th grade (class of
2020) will be held on September
2nd (
7-9PM at Gaithersburg Middle
School
) and 3rd (7:30-9:30PM at
Seneca Valley HS)**